[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Grenada Passport

Grenada Visa

Entry Requirements : for US Citizens only.

U.S. citizens may enter Grenada with proof of U.S. citizenship, (a certified birth certificate, a Naturalization/Citizenship Certificate, or a valid or expired passport) and photo identification. U.S. citizen visitors who enter Grenada without one or more of these documents, even if admitted by local immigration officials, may encounter difficulties in boarding flights to return to the U.S. No visa is required for a stay of up to three months. There is an airport departure charge for adults and for children between the ages of five and thirteen years of age. For additional information concerning entry/exit requirements, travelers may contact the Embassy of Grenada, 1701 New Hampshire Avenue, N.W., Washington, D.C. 20009, telephone (202) 265-2561, e-mail grenada@oas.org, or the Consulate of Grenada in New York at telephone (212) 599-0301

Passport Requirement for Grenada

Passport valid for six months from date of departure from Grenada required by all.

Countries Passport Visa
British RequiredNot Required
Australian RequiredNot Required
Canadian RequiredNot Required
USA RequiredNot Required
OtherEU RequiredNot Required
Japanese RequiredNot Required

Embassies in Grenada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]