[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Nauru Passport

Nauru Visa

An application for a new Nauruan passport will require completion of an application and payment of fees. For further details and other travel related information, contact the consular section of the Nauruan embassy or the Nauruan consulate nearest to you.

Required supporting documents might include and are not limited to any of the following:

Entry Requirements : For US citizens only.

A passport, visa, onward/return ticket, and proof of hotel bookings (or sponsorship from a resident of Nauru) are required for tourists. Tourist visas are issued for a maximum of thirty days. Travelers transiting with valid ticket/onward destination do not require a visa, provided that the first connecting flight departs within three days of arrival in Nauru. Business visitors must have a visa and a local sponsor. Nauru collects a departure tax that must be paid in cash and in Australian dollars.

Passport Requirement for Nauru :

Passport valid for six months from the date of entry required by all.

Countries Passport Visa
British RequiredYes/1
Australian RequiredYes/1
Canadian RequiredYes/1
USA RequiredYes/1
OtherEU RequiredYes/1
Japanese RequiredYes/1

Embassies of Nauru

[an error occurred while processing this directive]