[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Namibiar Passport

Namibiar Visa

An application for a new Namibian passport will require completion of an application and payment of fees. For further details and other travel related information, contact the consular section of the Namibian embassy or the Namibian consulate nearest to you.

Required supporting documents might include and are not limited to any of the following:

Entry Requirements : For US citizens only.

A passport and visa are normally required. Bearers of U.S. passports who plan to visit Namibia for tourism for less than ninety (90) days can obtain visas at the port of entry and do not need visas prior to entering the country. Travelers coming for work, whether paid or voluntary, must obtain their visas prior to entering Namibia.

In an effort to prevent international child abduction, many governments have initiated procedures at entry/exit points. These often include requiring documentary evidence of relationship and permission for the child's travel from the parent(s) or legal guardian not present. Having such documentation on hand, even if not required, may facilitate entry/departure.

Passport Requirement for Namibia :

Passport valid for a minimum of six months after the date of departure from Namibia required by all.

Countries Passport Visa
British RequiredNot Required
Australian RequiredNot Required
Canadian RequiredNot Required
USA RequiredNot Required
OtherEU RequiredNo/1
Japanese RequiredNot Required

Namibian Embassies worldwide

[an error occurred while processing this directive]